Subscriptions

Subscribe now for the best seats at the best prices! Are you subscribing for the first time or returning after a few years off? Scroll down and select the series you'd like to purchase.

Savings on the best seats

  • Save over single ticket prices.
  • Lock in the best prices for single concert add-ons, plus save 15% per ticket*!
  • Free and easy ticket exchange.

*Not available for all performances.

Renewing Subscriber?    RENEW TODAY!

2017-2018 Series Tickets

Masterworks

Masterworks 22-Concert Packages

22A - Thursdays at 7:30PM

Thursday, 21 September, 2017 7:30PM

Mahler Resurrection Symphony +

Thursday, 5 October, 2017 7:30PM

Enigma Variations+

Thursday, 12 October, 2017 7:30PM

Gidon Kremer Schumann Violin Concerto+

Thursday, 26 October, 2017 7:30PM

Shostakovich Symphony No. 10+

Thursday, 2 November, 2017 7:30PM

Morlot Conducts Berlioz+

Thursday, 9 November, 2017 7:30PM

Berlioz Requiem+

Thursday, 30 November, 2017 7:30PM

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 3+

Thursday, 4 January, 2018 7:30PM

Mozart Symphony No. 39+

Thursday, 25 January, 2018 7:30PM

Dausgaard Conducts Brahms+

Thursday, 1 February, 2018 7:30PM

Rachmaninov Symphony No. 3+

Thursday, 8 February, 2018 7:30PM

Morlot Conducts Strauss+

Thursday, 1 March, 2018 7:30PM

Schubert Unfinished Symphony+

Thursday, 15 March, 2018 7:30PM

Carmina burana+

Thursday, 22 March, 2018 7:30PM

Sibelius Symphony No. 2+

Thursday, 29 March, 2018 7:30PM

John Luther Adams Become Desert+

Thursday, 19 April, 2018 7:30PM

Debussy La Mer+

Thursday, 26 April, 2018 7:30PM

Stravinsky Persephone+

Thursday, 17 May, 2018 7:30PM

Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet+

Thursday, 31 May, 2018 7:30PM

Sibelius Kullervo+

Thursday, 14 June, 2018 7:30PM

Wonderful Town+

Thursday, 21 June, 2018 7:30PM

Copland Symphony No. 3+

Thursday, 28 June, 2018 7:30PM

Saint-Saëns Symphony No. 3 Organ+

Select this series

22B - Saturdays at 8PM

Saturday, 23 September, 2017 8:00PM

Mahler Resurrection Symphony +

Saturday, 7 October, 2017 8:00PM

Enigma Variations+

Saturday, 14 October, 2017 8:00PM

Gidon Kremer Schumann Violin Concerto+

Sunday, 29 October, 2017 2:00PM

Shostakovich Symphony No. 10+

Saturday, 4 November, 2017 8:00PM

Morlot Conducts Berlioz+

Saturday, 11 November, 2017 8:00PM

Berlioz Requiem+

Saturday, 2 December, 2017 8:00PM

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 3+

Saturday, 6 January, 2018 8:00PM

Mozart Symphony No. 39+

Saturday, 27 January, 2018 8:00PM

Dausgaard Conducts Brahms+

Saturday, 3 February, 2018 8:00PM

Rachmaninov Symphony No. 3+

Saturday, 10 February, 2018 8:00PM

Morlot Conducts Strauss+

Saturday, 3 March, 2018 8:00PM

Schubert Unfinished Symphony+

Saturday, 17 March, 2018 8:00PM

Carmina burana+

Saturday, 24 March, 2018 8:00PM

Sibelius Symphony No. 2+

Saturday, 31 March, 2018 8:00PM

John Luther Adams Become Desert+

Saturday, 21 April, 2018 8:00PM

Debussy La Mer+

Saturday, 28 April, 2018 8:00PM

Stravinsky Persephone+

Sunday, 20 May, 2018 2:00PM

Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet+

Saturday, 2 June, 2018 8:00PM

Sibelius Kullervo+

Saturday, 16 June, 2018 8:00PM

Wonderful Town+

Saturday, 23 June, 2018 8:00PM

Copland Symphony No. 3+

Saturday, 30 June, 2018 8:00PM

Saint-Saëns Symphony No. 3 Organ+

Select this series

Masterworks 13-Concert Packages

13A - Thursdays at 7:30PM

Thursday, 5 October, 2017 7:30PM

Enigma Variations+

Thursday, 12 October, 2017 7:30PM

Gidon Kremer Schumann Violin Concerto+

Thursday, 2 November, 2017 7:30PM

Morlot Conducts Berlioz+

Thursday, 9 November, 2017 7:30PM

Berlioz Requiem+

Thursday, 4 January, 2018 7:30PM

Mozart Symphony No. 39+

Thursday, 25 January, 2018 7:30PM

Dausgaard Conducts Brahms+

Thursday, 8 February, 2018 7:30PM

Morlot Conducts Strauss+

Thursday, 1 March, 2018 7:30PM

Schubert Unfinished Symphony+

Thursday, 15 March, 2018 7:30PM

Carmina burana+

Thursday, 29 March, 2018 7:30PM

John Luther Adams Become Desert+

Thursday, 19 April, 2018 7:30PM

Debussy La Mer+

Thursday, 17 May, 2018 7:30PM

Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet+

Thursday, 31 May, 2018 7:30PM

Sibelius Kullervo+

Select this series

13B - Saturdays at 8PM

Saturday, 7 October, 2017 8:00PM

Enigma Variations+

Saturday, 14 October, 2017 8:00PM

Gidon Kremer Schumann Violin Concerto+

Saturday, 4 November, 2017 8:00PM

Morlot Conducts Berlioz+

Saturday, 11 November, 2017 8:00PM

Berlioz Requiem+

Saturday, 6 January, 2018 8:00PM

Mozart Symphony No. 39+

Saturday, 27 January, 2018 8:00PM

Dausgaard Conducts Brahms+

Saturday, 10 February, 2018 8:00PM

Morlot Conducts Strauss+

Saturday, 3 March, 2018 8:00PM

Schubert Unfinished Symphony+

Saturday, 17 March, 2018 8:00PM

Carmina burana+

Saturday, 31 March, 2018 8:00PM

John Luther Adams Become Desert+

Saturday, 21 April, 2018 8:00PM

Debussy La Mer+

Sunday, 20 May, 2018 2:00PM

Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet+

Saturday, 2 June, 2018 8:00PM

Sibelius Kullervo+

Select this series

Masterworks 8-Concert Packages

8C - Thursdays at 7:30PM

Thursday, 5 October, 2017 7:30PM

Enigma Variations+

Thursday, 9 November, 2017 7:30PM

Berlioz Requiem+

Thursday, 4 January, 2018 7:30PM

Mozart Symphony No. 39+

Thursday, 25 January, 2018 7:30PM

Dausgaard Conducts Brahms+

Thursday, 15 March, 2018 7:30PM

Carmina burana+

Thursday, 19 April, 2018 7:30PM

Debussy La Mer+

Thursday, 17 May, 2018 7:30PM

Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet+

Thursday, 21 June, 2018 7:30PM

Copland Symphony No. 3+

Select this series

8D - Saturdays at 8PM

Saturday, 7 October, 2017 8:00PM

Enigma Variations+

Saturday, 11 November, 2017 8:00PM

Berlioz Requiem+

Saturday, 6 January, 2018 8:00PM

Mozart Symphony No. 39+

Saturday, 27 January, 2018 8:00PM

Dausgaard Conducts Brahms+

Saturday, 17 March, 2018 8:00PM

Carmina burana+

Saturday, 21 April, 2018 8:00PM

Debussy La Mer+

Sunday, 20 May, 2018 2:00PM

Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet+

Saturday, 23 June, 2018 8:00PM

Copland Symphony No. 3+

Select this series

8G - Sundays at 2PM

Sunday, 24 September, 2017 2:00PM

Mahler Resurrection Symphony +

Sunday, 5 November, 2017 2:00PM

Morlot Conducts Berlioz+

Sunday, 4 March, 2018 2:00PM

Schubert Unfinished Symphony+

Sunday, 18 March, 2018 2:00PM

Carmina burana+

Sunday, 25 March, 2018 2:00PM

Sibelius Symphony No. 2+

Sunday, 6 May, 2018 2:00PM

Mozart Violin Concerto No. 5+

Sunday, 3 June, 2018 2:00PM

Sibelius Kullervo+

Sunday, 1 July, 2018 2:00PM

Saint-Saëns Symphony No. 3 Organ+

Select this series

Masterworks 7-Concert Packages

7A - Thursdays at 7:30PM

Thursday, 21 September, 2017 7:30PM

Mahler Resurrection Symphony +

Thursday, 26 October, 2017 7:30PM

Shostakovich Symphony No. 10+

Thursday, 1 February, 2018 7:30PM

Rachmaninov Symphony No. 3+

Thursday, 22 March, 2018 7:30PM

Sibelius Symphony No. 2+

Thursday, 26 April, 2018 7:30PM

Stravinsky Persephone+

Thursday, 14 June, 2018 7:30PM

Wonderful Town+

Thursday, 28 June, 2018 7:30PM

Saint-Saëns Symphony No. 3 Organ+

Select this series

7B - Saturdays at 8PM

Saturday, 23 September, 2017 8:00PM

Mahler Resurrection Symphony +

Sunday, 29 October, 2017 2:00PM

Shostakovich Symphony No. 10+

Saturday, 3 February, 2018 8:00PM

Rachmaninov Symphony No. 3+

Saturday, 24 March, 2018 8:00PM

Sibelius Symphony No. 2+

Saturday, 28 April, 2018 8:00PM

Stravinsky Persephone+

Saturday, 16 June, 2018 8:00PM

Wonderful Town+

Saturday, 30 June, 2018 8:00PM

Saint-Saëns Symphony No. 3 Organ+

Select this series

7E - Thursdays at 7:30PM

Thursday, 12 October, 2017 7:30PM

Gidon Kremer Schumann Violin Concerto+

Thursday, 2 November, 2017 7:30PM

Morlot Conducts Berlioz+

Thursday, 30 November, 2017 7:30PM

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 3+

Thursday, 8 February, 2018 7:30PM

Morlot Conducts Strauss+

Thursday, 1 March, 2018 7:30PM

Schubert Unfinished Symphony+

Thursday, 29 March, 2018 7:30PM

John Luther Adams Become Desert+

Thursday, 31 May, 2018 7:30PM

Sibelius Kullervo+

Select this series

7F - Saturdays at 8PM

Saturday, 14 October, 2017 8:00PM

Gidon Kremer Schumann Violin Concerto+

Saturday, 4 November, 2017 8:00PM

Morlot Conducts Berlioz+

Saturday, 2 December, 2017 8:00PM

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 3+

Saturday, 10 February, 2018 8:00PM

Morlot Conducts Strauss+

Saturday, 3 March, 2018 8:00PM

Schubert Unfinished Symphony+

Saturday, 31 March, 2018 8:00PM

John Luther Adams Become Desert+

Saturday, 2 June, 2018 8:00PM

Sibelius Kullervo+

Select this series

Masterworks 5-Concert Packages

5H - Fridays at noon

Friday, 27 October, 2017 12:00PM

Vivaldi Four Seasons+

Friday, 1 December, 2017 12:00PM

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 3+

Friday, 2 February, 2018 12:00PM

Rachmaninov Symphony No. 3+

Friday, 9 March, 2018 12:00PM

Haydn & Schubert+

Friday, 30 March, 2018 12:00PM

Beethoven "Emperor" Concerto+

Select this series

Signature Programs

Baroque & Wine

This season Baroque virtuoso Dmitry Sinkovsky harnesses his breathtaking skills as conductor, countertenor and violinist to bring you the Vivaldi Project, a unique study of some of Vivaldi’s greatest works. These musical delights from the decadent Baroque era are as pleasing on the palate as the wines poured at each pre-concert tasting in the Samuel & Althea Stroum Grand Lobby — just $12 for four pours.

Fridays at 8PM

Friday, 20 October, 2017 8:00PM

Vivaldi Four Seasons+

Friday, 23 February, 2018 8:00PM

Vivaldi Gloria+

Friday, 4 May, 2018 8:00PM

Vivaldi & Handel Arias & Concertos+

Select this series

Saturdays at 8PM

Saturday, 21 October, 2017 8:00PM

Vivaldi Four Seasons+

Saturday, 24 February, 2018 8:00PM

Vivaldi Gloria+

Saturday, 5 May, 2018 8:00PM

Vivaldi & Handel Arias & Concertos+

Select this series

Chamber Series

Each chamber music gathering is like a great dinner party in the Illsley Ball Norsdstrom Recital Hall. The distance between the performers and audience vanishes amid such lively connection, and you become part of it all: the witty repartee and the decadent delights.

Fridays at 8:00PM

Friday, 10 November, 2017 8:00PM

Ravel & Schubert+

Friday, 30 March, 2018 8:00PM

Beethoven & Kancheli+

Friday, 1 June, 2018 8:00PM

Brahms & Schumann+

Select this series

Untuxed

Launch your weekend on the perfect note with the Seattle Symphony’s short, no-fuss concerts. Symphony bassist Jonathan Green hosts these engaging concerts providing musical insight, humor and a dash of informality. Nothing unplugs your mind and recharges your spirit like these familiar orchestral masterpieces, so treat yourself right and get Untuxed!

Fridays at 7PM

Friday, 6 October, 2017 7:00PM

Elgar Untuxed+

Friday, 26 January, 2018 7:00PM

Brahms Untuxed+

Friday, 16 March, 2018 7:00PM

De Falla Untuxed+

Friday, 20 April, 2018 7:00PM

Debussy Untuxed+

Friday, 22 June, 2018 7:00PM

Copland Untuxed+

Select this series

Distinguished Artists

The world’s top artists take the stage in the acoustically superb Benaroya Hall for one-night-only recitals.

Various Dates and Times

Thursday, 28 September, 2017 7:30PM

[CANCELED] | Lang Lang in Recital+

Sunday, 3 December, 2017 2:00PM

Jeremy Denk in Recital+

Friday, 2 February, 2018 8:00PM

Joshua Bell in Recital+

Select this series

[untitled]

These popular late-night shows in the Samuel & Althea Stroum Grand Lobby — where the atmosphere is warm, intimate and informal — shatter all preconceptions about the concert experience. Each [untitled] program is a contemporary art exhibit for your ears, thoughtfully curated to present modern marvels in revealing new light.

Fridays at 10PM

Friday, 13 October, 2017 10:00PM

[untitled] 1+

Friday, 27 April, 2018 10:00PM

[untitled] 2+

Friday, 15 June, 2018 10:00PM

[untitled] 3+

Select this series

Fluke/Gabelein Organ Recitals

World-class organists meet the magnificent Watjen Concert Organ — a marvel of old world craftsmanship and modern technology.

Mondays at 7:30PM

Monday, 15 January, 2018 7:30PM

Nathan Laube in Recital+

Monday, 19 March, 2018 7:30PM

Joseph Adam in Recital+

Monday, 18 June, 2018 7:30PM

Wayne Marshall in Recital+

Select this series

Seattle Pops

Seattle Pops Title Sponsor: MCM

Guaranteed entertainment! Six programs of familiar favorites, from the classic rock anthems of the 60s and 70s right up to the latest hits of Broadway. The 2017-2108 season has just what you are looking for: a classy, fun evening at Benaroya Hall.

Fridays at 8PM

Friday, 29 September, 2017 8:00PM

Chris Botti with the Seattle Symphony+

Friday, 8 December, 2017 8:00PM

Holiday Pops+

Friday, 12 January, 2018 8:00PM

Broadway Today+

Friday, 13 April, 2018 8:00PM

The Duke Ellington Orchestra+

Friday, 8 June, 2018 8:00PM

The Sounds of Simon and Garfunkel+

Select this series

Saturdays at 8PM

Saturday, 30 September, 2017 8:00PM

Chris Botti with the Seattle Symphony+

Saturday, 9 December, 2017 8:00PM

Holiday Pops+

Saturday, 13 January, 2018 8:00PM

Broadway Today+

Saturday, 14 April, 2018 8:00PM

The Duke Ellington Orchestra+

Saturday, 9 June, 2018 8:00PM

The Sounds of Simon and Garfunkel+

Select this series

Sundays at 2PM

Sunday, 1 October, 2017 2:00PM

Chris Botti with the Seattle Symphony+

Sunday, 10 December, 2017 2:00PM

Holiday Pops+

Sunday, 14 January, 2018 2:00PM

Broadway Today+

Sunday, 15 April, 2018 2:00PM

The Duke Ellington Orchestra+

Sunday, 10 June, 2018 2:00PM

The Sounds of Simon and Garfunkel+

Select this series

Family Series

Classical KING FM Family Concerts

Bringing your kids or grandkids to the Symphony is a great way to spend a Saturday morning. Four entertaining programs that will delight your entire family with familiar classics and compelling stories. Come early for pre-concert activities featuring crafts and an instrument petting zoo.

Saturdays at 11AM | Ages 12 & Under

Saturday, 21 October, 2017 11:00AM

The Firebird+

Saturday, 2 December, 2017 11:00AM

The Snowman+

Saturday, 24 February, 2018 11:00AM

The Story Of Babar+

Saturday, 5 May, 2018 11:00AM

Romeo & Juliet+

Select this series

Tiny Tots Concerts

Tiny Tots concerts are designed for ages 0 to 5. Engage your youngest music-lovers with these 35-minute interactive programs featuring musical games, stories and songs in the Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall.

Fridays at 10:30AM

Friday, 6 October, 2017 10:30AM

Gallop And Go!+

Friday, 8 December, 2017 10:30AM

Holiday Hooray!+

Friday, 16 February, 2018 10:30AM

Goodnight Moon+

Friday, 20 April, 2018 10:30AM

Magical Melody Train Ride!+

Friday, 8 June, 2018 10:30AM

The Three Little Pigs +

Select this series

Saturdays at 9:30AM

Saturday, 7 October, 2017 9:30AM

Gallop And Go!+

Saturday, 9 December, 2017 9:30AM

Holiday Hooray!+

Saturday, 17 February, 2018 9:30AM

Goodnight Moon+

Saturday, 21 April, 2018 9:30AM

Magical Melody Train Ride!+

Saturday, 9 June, 2018 9:30AM

The Three Little Pigs +

Select this series

Saturdays at 10:30AM

Saturday, 7 October, 2017 10:30AM

Gallop And Go!+

Saturday, 9 December, 2017 10:30AM

Holiday Hooray!+

Saturday, 17 February, 2018 10:30AM

Goodnight Moon+

Saturday, 21 April, 2018 10:30AM

Magical Melody Train Ride!+

Saturday, 9 June, 2018 10:30AM

The Three Little Pigs +

Select this series

Saturdays at 11:30AM

Saturday, 7 October, 2017 11:30AM

Gallop And Go!+

Saturday, 9 December, 2017 11:30AM

Holiday Hooray!+

Saturday, 17 February, 2018 11:30AM

Goodnight Moon+

Saturday, 21 April, 2018 11:30AM

Magical Melody Train Ride!+

Saturday, 9 June, 2018 11:30AM

The Three Little Pigs +

Select this series

NationalGeographic

2017–2018 Seattle Speaker Series

National Geographic Live returns for another extraordinary season of exploration at Benaroya Hall! Our 2017–2018 season journey spans the globe and beyond, from Greenland to the Grand Canyon to the International Space Station. Explore sustainable living in indigenous communities with photographer Cristina Mittermeier, and catch breathtaking views from outer space with NASA astronaut Terry Virts. Gain unprecedented access to politically isolated countries with photojournalist David Guttenfelder, and come face to face with wildlife in urban environments with filmmaker Bertie Gregory. Writer Kevin Fedarko and photographer Pete McBride shed light on the threats facing the majestic Grand Canyon, and photographer Florian Schulz gives you a closer look at the uncharted wilderness of the Arctic.

National Geographic Live – Sundays at 2:00PM

National Geographic Live – Mondays at 7:30PM

National Geographic Live – Tuesdays at 7:30PM